Staff

   

Headteacher                    Miss  Gallaher

Deputy Headteacher     Mrs Titterington (SENCO)

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery                 Mrs Leaney (EYFS Outdoor Lead)

Reception                       Mrs Smith (EYFS Lead)

Class 1                           Mr Powel (Joint Creative Development Lead)

Class 2                  Miss Collins  (Communication, Language & Literacy Lead)

Class 2                           Miss Rodgers/Mrs Fernley (Joint Personal, Social & Emotional Development Lead)

Class 3                          Miss Hurst (Physical Development Lead)

Class 4                           Mr Clarke

Class 5                          Miss Gee (Knowledge & Understanding of the World Lead/UNICEF Rights Respecting School Team) 

Class 6                           Mr Copsey (Problem Solving, Reasoning & Numeracy Lead)

(Miss Johnson - currently on maternity leave)

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bethell

Mrs Bradbury

Mrs Brayshaw

Mrs Cavanagh

Mrs Dale

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Gibson

Mrs Girtchen

Mrs Hyde

Mrs Phillips

 

School Business Manager                        Ms Tootill

 

Finance and Administration Officers    Mrs Nield

                                                                 Mrs Galbraith

 

Site Manager                            Mrs Harvey

 

Cleaners                                 Mrs Connell

                                          Mrs Neville

                                          Mr Tinker

 

Midday Assistants                      Mrs Chamberlain

                                                               Mr Fitzpatrick

                                                               Mrs Gee

                                                               Mrs Jones

                                                               Mrs MacDonald

                                                               Mrs Oldham

                                                               Ms Rowe

                                                               Mrs Schilling